1525 Devol St Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Hamlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Devol St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $906,599, approximately $407 per square foot. 1525 Devol St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Restivo Thomas J and Margaret Restivo M
Bought by
Hammond Lucas W and Hammond Erin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$216,131
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$690,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Sc
Bought by
Restivo Thomas J and Margaret Restivo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Lucas W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Restivo Thomas J | $224,113 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History