1525 E 256th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 E 256th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $69,992, approximately $81 per square foot. 1525 E 256th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Pinnacle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Finbar Holdings Llc
Bought by
Harrington David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,552
Outstanding Balance
$34,705
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Mannion Mark and Mannion Mindy
Bought by
Finbar Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Davis Randy R
Bought by
Mannion Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1977
Sold by
Frantz Lloyd and Frantz Cleopha G
Bought by
Davis Randy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Frantz Lloyd and Frantz Cleopha G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington David L | $46,940 | Caticchio Michael J | |
| Finbar Holdings Llc | $62,000 | Emerald Glen Title | |
| Mannion Mark | $8,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Randy R | $26,000 | -- | |
| Frantz Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington David L | $37,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $22,295 | $4,585 | $17,710 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $22,295 | $4,585 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $14,810 | $3,500 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $14,810 | $3,500 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $14,810 | $3,500 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $11,240 | $2,660 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $32,100 | $7,600 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $11,240 | $2,660 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $10,050 | $2,210 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $10,050 | $2,210 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $10,050 | $2,210 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $11,830 | $2,590 | $9,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map