1525 E Brewington Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $244,053, approximately $111 per square foot. 1525 E Brewington Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Lemira Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $4,730 | $150 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $519 | $4,730 | $150 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $519 | $5,390 | $150 | $5,240 |
| 2022 | $515 | $5,390 | $150 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $674 | $5,390 | $150 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $674 | $4,910 | $150 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $660 | $4,910 | $150 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $636 | $4,910 | $150 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $629 | $4,910 | $150 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $977 | $4,910 | $150 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $991 | $5,020 | $150 | $4,870 |
| 2014 | $991 | $5,020 | $150 | $4,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,020 | $150 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map