1525 E Everglade Ave Odessa, TX 79762
Windsor Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,557 - $241,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 E Everglade Ave, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $230,639, approximately $101 per square foot. 1525 E Everglade Ave is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Burnet Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Tackett Elnita M and Khorsandi Erica J
Bought by
Jacobi Lance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$72,833
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobi Lance | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobi Lance | $107,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $191,842 | $32,640 | $159,202 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $187,875 | $31,253 | $156,622 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $180,523 | $31,253 | $149,270 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $179,154 | $31,253 | $147,901 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $172,090 | $26,030 | $146,060 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $158,661 | $17,381 | $141,280 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $153,481 | $17,381 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $132,301 | $11,098 | $121,203 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $131,448 | $11,098 | $120,350 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $131,448 | $11,098 | $120,350 |
| 2015 | $821 | $118,618 | $11,098 | $107,520 |
| 2014 | $821 | $120,754 | $11,098 | $109,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map