1525 E Horizon Dr Mukilteo, WA 98275
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 E Horizon Dr, Mukilteo, WA 98275 and is currently estimated at $1,427,390, approximately $511 per square foot. 1525 E Horizon Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Spampani Pamela A
Bought by
Spampani Family Revocable Living Trust and Spampani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Bertoldi Agnes M
Bought by
Spampani Robert J and Spampani Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Johnston Deeanna M
Bought by
Johnston Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spampani Family Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spampani Robert J | $529,500 | Pnwt | |
| Johnston Joseph B | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spampani Robert J | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,391 | $1,394,500 | $809,100 | $585,400 |
| 2025 | $9,718 | $1,381,400 | $824,000 | $557,400 |
| 2024 | $9,718 | $1,306,800 | $776,000 | $530,800 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $1,415,500 | $807,500 | $608,000 |
| 2022 | $9,037 | $1,075,800 | $560,300 | $515,500 |
| 2020 | $8,066 | $964,100 | $510,600 | $453,500 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $865,100 | $422,000 | $443,100 |
| 2018 | $7,812 | $828,200 | $428,200 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $7,237 | $794,400 | $423,700 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $740,200 | $384,100 | $356,100 |
| 2015 | $6,393 | $627,400 | $316,200 | $311,200 |
| 2013 | $5,624 | $519,000 | $255,100 | $263,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map