1525 Eagle Ridge Rd Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $821,742 - $955,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Eagle Ridge Rd, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $882,686, approximately $238 per square foot. 1525 Eagle Ridge Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Ethan J
Bought by
Boyd Lillian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Mdb Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mdb Enterprises Inc and Edwards Ethan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Richey Harold E and Richey Suzette
Bought by
Edwards Ethan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Thomas A and Peterson Kathleen T
Bought by
Isaacson Allen and Isaacson Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Sweeney Beverly E
Bought by
Peterson Thomas A and Peterson Kathleen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Hackett Roger R and Hackett Diane L
Bought by
Sweeney Beverly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Lillian E | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Mdb Enterprises Inc | -- | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Edwards Ethan J | $26,925 | -- | |
| Isaacson Allen | $398,000 | United Title Agency Inc | |
| Peterson Thomas A | $275,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Sweeney Beverly E | $299,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Thomas A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Beverly E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,469 | $76,770 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,395 | $75,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $80,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $62,976 | $7,484 | $55,492 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $54,166 | $7,492 | $46,674 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $53,583 | $6,060 | $47,523 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map