K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kayla Kern
LawCo Living LLC
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $218,000
You can save so much money in this beautifully remodeled home with R10 insulation and the average electric bill is $90.00 per month and the gas bill is only $40 a month! Tons of NEWS - roof, granite bathroom sinks, all touchless faucets, floor coverings, bath and kitchen, new back and front doors, garage door opener, new light fixtures in kitchen and fan. This 4 bedroom home is move-in ready with a dry basement. Two bedrooms down and two bedrooms upstairs with spiral staircase, has nice paved driveway, 2 car detached garage and includes a Home Warranty!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kayla Kern
LawCo Living LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Adam J | $155,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lake Adam J | $141,941 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -13.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $180,100 | $21,000 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $171,000 | $20,400 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $155,200 | $19,800 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $145,300 | $19,300 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $950 | $96,700 | $18,900 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $974 | $94,200 | $18,600 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $943 | $90,900 | $18,100 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $923 | $88,300 | $17,700 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $914 | $87,600 | $17,700 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $896 | $87,800 | $17,700 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $937 | $91,700 | $17,600 | $74,100 |
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kayla Kern
LawCo Living LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202113895
APN: 47-11-35-100-027.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.