1525 Heather Ct Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $452,294 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,824
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Heather Ct, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $488,074, approximately $101 per square foot. 1525 Heather Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, St. Thomas More School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Petersen Milton D and Petersen Linda L
Bought by
Petersen Living Trust and Petersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Nilo Corp
Bought by
Petersen Milton D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petersen Milton D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $441,800 | $85,700 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $11,073 | $400,500 | $85,700 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $362,200 | $72,000 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $340,800 | $72,000 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $312,000 | $42,300 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $305,400 | $42,300 | $263,100 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $293,000 | $42,300 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $282,200 | $42,300 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $280,900 | $42,300 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $270,600 | $42,300 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $260,600 | $42,300 | $218,300 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $244,800 | $42,300 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map