1525 N Miami Blvd Durham, NC 27701
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated payment $495/month
About This Lot
4 lots at 1525 N Miami at $75,000 per lot. Lots can be bought individually. These lots can also be part of 4 lots at 2511 E Main and 3 lots at 1701 Robinhood. Lots will be delivered with the homes removed/demolished, the lots subdivided and the land roughly graded prior to close. Do not disturb or enter the current home
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,138
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 134x71
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $222,065 | $104,550 | $117,515 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $81,593 | $24,580 | $57,013 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $81,593 | $24,580 | $57,013 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $81,593 | $24,580 | $57,013 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $81,593 | $24,580 | $57,013 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $81,593 | $24,580 | $57,013 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $95,660 | $24,580 | $71,080 |
| 2018 | $605 | $44,577 | $12,290 | $32,287 |
| 2017 | $600 | $44,577 | $12,290 | $32,287 |
| 2016 | $580 | $44,577 | $12,290 | $32,287 |
| 2015 | $554 | $40,000 | $12,229 | $27,771 |
| 2014 | $554 | $40,000 | $12,229 | $27,771 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -75.0% | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $575,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $595,000 | Construction |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10097461
APN: 113291
- 1120 Drew St
- 1505 Juniper St
- 1506 N Hyde Park Ave
- 1508 N Hyde Park Ave
- 1017 Drew St
- 1505 N Hyde Park Ave
- 1013 Drew St
- 1606D Juniper St
- 1606C Juniper St
- 1606 Juniper St
- 1405 N Hyde Park Ave
- 1307 N Hyde Park Ave
- 1228 N Miami Blvd
- 1129 Elmo St
- 1127 Elmo St
- 1025 Juniper St
- 1110 Spruce St
- 1107 Spruce St
- 1106 N Guthrie Ave
- 1004 Park Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.