1525 N Wayne St Appleton, WI 54911
Huntley Houses NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $282,894
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 N Wayne St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $269,974, approximately $185 per square foot. 1525 N Wayne St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,202 | $214,100 | $26,300 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $156,800 | $21,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $156,800 | $21,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $156,800 | $21,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $156,800 | $21,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $132,100 | $18,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $132,100 | $18,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $132,100 | $18,000 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $132,100 | $18,000 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $132,100 | $18,000 | $114,100 |
| 2013 | $3,461 | $132,100 | $18,000 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map