Estimated Value: $454,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $461,918, approximately $139 per square foot. 1525 Parkway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Brm Development Llc
Bought by
Loesch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loesch Llc | $390,000 | Surety Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,049 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $13,206 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $13,206 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $12,848 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $12,534 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $12,356 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $12,034 | $357,200 | $157,500 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $11,620 | $220,000 | $63,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $11,891 | $220,000 | $63,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $11,730 | $220,000 | $63,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $11,574 | $220,000 | $63,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $11,543 | $220,000 | $63,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map