1525 Pine St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Pine St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $254,627. 1525 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Johnston Rentals Llc
Bought by
Thompson Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,421
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Daniel and Johnston Marcia
Bought by
Johnston Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeff | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jeff | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $210,304 | $34,835 | $175,469 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $201,948 | $34,835 | $167,113 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $168,525 | $34,835 | $133,690 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $138,611 | $29,029 | $109,582 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $117,708 | $26,390 | $91,318 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $91,401 | $25,603 | $65,798 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $91,401 | $25,603 | $65,798 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $91,401 | $25,603 | $65,798 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $85,421 | $23,928 | $61,493 |
| 2016 | $0 | $74,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $74,279 | $20,807 | $53,472 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,279 | $20,807 | $53,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map