Estimated Value: $154,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Riverview Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $173,333, approximately $135 per square foot. 1525 Riverview Dr is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
First National Bank South Dakota
Bought by
Morgan David R and Morgan David Russel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,995
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,338
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan David R | -- | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan David R | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $105 | $177,860 | $9,867 | $167,993 |
| 2023 | $109 | $148,992 | $9,867 | $139,125 |
| 2022 | $109 | $148,992 | $9,867 | $139,125 |
| 2021 | $108 | $5,846 | $5,000 | $846 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $5,846 | $5,846 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $155,846 | $9,867 | $145,979 |
| 2018 | -- | $55,846 | $9,867 | $45,979 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,846 | $9,867 | $45,979 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,895 | $9,867 | $39,028 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,895 | $9,867 | $39,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,984 | $9,867 | $25,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,799 | $9,867 | $16,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map