NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1525 Route 206 Tabernacle, NJ 08088

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,669 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2020

Last sale price $102,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of February 2022

Rental home in Tabernacle. This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home has been completely renovated. The spacious kitchen offers a full stainless steel appliance package, pantry, granite counter tops and beautiful floors. Off the kitchen is the dining room with a sliding glass door to the patio and rear yard. Plenty of natural light in the living room. This open floor plan makes a perfect space for entertaining. Travel down the hallway you will have the full bath, laundry area, bonus room and a storage area with an outside access.
Enter the stairwell to the four gracious size bedrooms and a full bath. This home has all new carpet, laminate wood flooring and beautiful ceramic tile. So many beautiful upgrades. This is a must see, andwon't last long.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Suzanne Burns

(856) 983-2888 rmichaud@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Medford License #1325478 Listed on: 01/22/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,669 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,750
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 2/1/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-00320-00006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-02-01
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 3750.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-01-23
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Recessed Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Storage Room, Bonus Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2669
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2669
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.94
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2669
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 35-00320-00006

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2019
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,900
-31.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Grungo Salvatore L and Grungo Kellee
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Ellin Robert S
Bought by
Grungo Salvatore

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
11.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Ellin Stephen M
Bought by
Ellin Robert S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haas Properties Llc $102,000 Infinity Title Agency
Us Bank Trust Na -- None Available
Grungo Salvatore $100,000 Security First Title Partner
Ellin Robert S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grungo Salvatore $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Sold $102,000 -13.6% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $118,000 -7.0% $44 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Price Changed $126,900 -15.3% $48 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,945 $149,300 $84,500 $64,800
2024 $4,530 $149,300 $84,500 $64,800
2023 $4,530 $149,300 $84,500 $64,800
2022 $4,392 $149,300 $84,500 $64,800
2021 $4,470 $149,300 $84,500 $64,800
2020 $8,295 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
2019 $8,046 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
2018 $7,899 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
2017 $7,849 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
2016 $7,606 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
2015 $7,540 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
2014 $7,242 $273,500 $84,500 $189,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2016326

Bright MLS

APN: 35-00320-0000-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.