1525 Scott St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $255,445
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Scott St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $218,861, approximately $91 per square foot. 1525 Scott St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Coronado Dany Guadalupe Marroquin
Bought by
Coronado Marco Antonio Marr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Juventino and Marroquin Julieta
Bought by
Coronado Marco Antonio Marr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hernandez Juventino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Droca Rade
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Reinhardt Greg and Reinhardt Julie
Bought by
Droca Rade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,301
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Reinhardt Greg and Reinhardt Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage