Estimated Value: $669,000 - $804,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,801
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Vinings Ct, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $736,454, approximately $153 per square foot. 1525 Vinings Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Hansel Mark A and Hansel Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,874
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansel Mark A | $527,811 | Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansel Mark A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $608,100 | $80,000 | $528,100 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $527,810 | $67,000 | $460,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map