1525 W 4th Place Mesa, AZ 85201
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 W 4th Place, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $332,855, approximately $210 per square foot. 1525 W 4th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Barrera Properties Llc
Bought by
Lopez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Jose G Aguilar
Bought by
Ja Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Coastal Captial Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Figueroa Maximino Garcia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Pratt E Wayne and Pratt Myrna
Bought by
Figueroa Maximino Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Ja Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Coastal Captial Group Llc | $32,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $133,366 | Great American Title | |
| Figueroa Maximino Garcia | $128,900 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Maximino Garcia | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $8,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $875 | $8,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $875 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $857 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $867 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $856 | $15,900 | $3,180 | $12,720 |
| 2019 | $800 | $13,860 | $2,770 | $11,090 |
| 2018 | $768 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $745 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2016 | $731 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $687 | $8,520 | $1,700 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map