1525 W Schneider Place Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 W Schneider Place, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $284,045, approximately $205 per square foot. 1525 W Schneider Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Gillespie John F and Gillespie Martha L
Bought by
Ziegler Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Beverly A | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,420 | $237,700 | $37,600 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $237,700 | $37,600 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $162,600 | $31,600 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $162,600 | $31,600 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $162,600 | $31,600 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $162,600 | $31,600 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $137,400 | $26,100 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $137,400 | $26,100 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $137,400 | $26,100 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $137,400 | $26,100 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $137,400 | $26,100 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | $3,203 | $137,400 | $26,100 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map