15250 Becker Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15250 Becker Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $165,818, approximately $115 per square foot. 15250 Becker Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnston City High School and Community Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $1,775 | $655 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $113 | $1,775 | $655 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $111 | $1,685 | $565 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $102 | $1,470 | $480 | $990 |
| 2021 | $95 | $1,350 | $400 | $950 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,220 | $320 | $900 |
| 2019 | $481 | $6,530 | $5,630 | $900 |
| 2018 | $481 | $6,530 | $5,630 | $900 |
| 2017 | $478 | $6,530 | $5,630 | $900 |
| 2015 | $349 | $10,330 | $5,330 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $642 | $15,330 | $5,330 | $10,000 |
| 2012 | $642 | $15,330 | $5,330 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map