1526 Arezzo Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Arezzo Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $407,361, approximately $241 per square foot. 1526 Arezzo Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boynton Beach Community High School, Citrus Cove Elementary School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Orellana Steve and Orellana Fabiola
Bought by
Orellana Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Orellana Steve and Orellana Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Outstanding Balance
$36,424
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellana Fabiola | -- | Attorney | |
| Orellana Steve | $129,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History