1526 Boone Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Boone Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $247,274, approximately $245 per square foot. 1526 Boone Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harvest Ridge Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Kofron Edward A and Kofron Elaine K
Bought by
Kofron Elaine K and Kofron Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kofron Elaine K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $38,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $35,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $28,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $28,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $26,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $26,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |