1526 Boulevard Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Boulevard Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $189,003, approximately $162 per square foot. 1526 Boulevard Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Ilemenway Iris L
Bought by
Hemenway Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,810
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$370,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Bought by
Hemenway Iris L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemenway Douglas | $100,000 | Thompson Paul C | |
| Hemenway Iris L | -- | -- | |
| Hemenway Iris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemenway Douglas | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,182 | $57,360 | $10,190 | $47,170 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $57,360 | $10,190 | $47,170 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $57,360 | $10,190 | $47,170 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $52,930 | $7,730 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $52,930 | $7,730 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $52,930 | $7,730 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $45,820 | $6,440 | $39,380 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $45,820 | $6,440 | $39,380 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $45,820 | $6,440 | $39,380 |
| 2015 | $989 | $38,980 | $6,310 | $32,670 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $38,980 | $6,310 | $32,670 |
| 2013 | $496 | $38,980 | $6,310 | $32,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map