1526 Cape Cod Dr Dallas, TX 75216
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,735 - $455,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Cape Cod Dr, Dallas, TX 75216 and is currently estimated at $374,184, approximately $82 per square foot. 1526 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including William B. Miller Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacy Herman | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacy Herman | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $336,780 | $60,500 | $276,280 |
| 2024 | $28 | $336,780 | $60,500 | $276,280 |
| 2023 | $28 | $255,280 | $45,000 | $210,280 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $255,280 | $45,000 | $210,280 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $224,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $133,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $143,270 | $25,000 | $118,270 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $114,950 | $20,000 | $94,950 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $69,860 | $14,000 | $55,860 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $69,860 | $14,000 | $55,860 |
| 2015 | $7 | $66,860 | $11,000 | $55,860 |
| 2014 | $7 | $66,860 | $11,000 | $55,860 |
Map
- 1527 Cape Cod Dr
- 1570 Sutter St
- 1555 Cape Cod Dr
- 1821 Overhill Ln
- 1534 N Atoll Dr
- 2635 Belknap Ave
- 2725 Bowling Green Ave
- 1532 Madrid St
- 2139 Lea Crest Dr
- 3047 Fernwood Ave
- 1907 E Overton Rd
- 2913 Kellogg Ave
- 2212 Lea Crest Dr
- 1406 Oakley Ave
- 1802 Sutter St
- 2912 Kellogg Ave
- 2004 E Kiest Blvd
- 1818 Marfa Ave
- 2347 Village Way
- 2410 E Overton Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.