1526 E 8th Rd Lostant, IL 61334
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 E 8th Rd, Lostant, IL 61334 and is currently estimated at $208,941, approximately $94 per square foot. 1526 E 8th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lostant Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $40,214 | $10,412 | $29,802 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $42,042 | $16,015 | $26,027 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $37,136 | $14,146 | $22,990 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $34,532 | $13,154 | $21,378 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $33,666 | $12,824 | $20,842 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $33,666 | $12,824 | $20,842 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $33,666 | $12,824 | $20,842 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $34,349 | $13,084 | $21,265 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $34,349 | $13,084 | $21,265 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $34,008 | $12,954 | $21,054 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $32,441 | $12,357 | $20,084 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,365 | $11,566 | $18,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map