1526 E Travis St Tyler, TX 75701
Midtown Tyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,145 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 E Travis St, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $151,036, approximately $124 per square foot. 1526 E Travis St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $96,782 | $61,496 | $35,286 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $88,390 | $18,658 | $69,732 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $87,000 | $18,658 | $68,342 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $64,560 | $18,658 | $45,902 |
| 2021 | $797 | $37,984 | $13,748 | $24,236 |
| 2020 | $808 | $37,783 | $13,748 | $24,035 |
| 2019 | $692 | $31,652 | $9,820 | $21,832 |
| 2018 | $675 | $31,057 | $9,820 | $21,237 |
| 2017 | $663 | $31,057 | $9,820 | $21,237 |
| 2016 | $656 | $30,732 | $9,820 | $20,912 |
| 2015 | $615 | $29,783 | $9,820 | $19,963 |
| 2014 | $615 | $28,939 | $9,820 | $19,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map