1526 Normandy Dr Miami Beach, FL 33141
Normandy Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,904 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Normandy Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33141 and is currently estimated at $1,032,476, approximately $479 per square foot. 1526 Normandy Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Treasure Island Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Sophia J
Bought by
Sanchez Sophia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Sniman Maria E
Bought by
Sniman Maria E and Sanchez Sophia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Sophia J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Sophia J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sniman Maria E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $192,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $187,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $181,892 | $0 | $0 |