1526 Reynolds St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $295,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Reynolds St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $285,254, approximately $161 per square foot. 1526 Reynolds St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert V | -- | None Available | |
| Dexter Ernest | -- | Fnt | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert V | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Dexter Ernest | $121,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $260,580 | $65,000 | $195,580 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $284,030 | $65,000 | $219,030 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $284,030 | $65,000 | $219,030 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $253,620 | $45,000 | $208,620 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $196,270 | $40,000 | $156,270 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $180,600 | $35,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $171,060 | $40,000 | $131,060 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $158,880 | $30,000 | $128,880 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $140,520 | $24,000 | $116,520 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $123,010 | $24,000 | $99,010 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $106,530 | $24,000 | $82,530 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $94,640 | $28,000 | $66,640 |
Map
- 1519 Clearbrook St
- 1547 Kensington Place
- 1715 Reynolds St
- 1519 Oakbrook St
- 1539 Willowbrook St
- 1434 Oakbrook St
- 1400 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1544 Birkenhead Ln
- 1531 Birkenhead Ln
- 1437 Brook Meadow Cir
- 1250 Nancy Ln
- 1433 N Bluegrove Rd
- 1428 Chapman Dr
- 1330 Willowbrook St
- 1601 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1504 Aldridge Dr
- 1019 Balkan Dr
- 1651 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1312 Sunshine Ct
- 1444 Mercury Ln
- 1519 Reynolds St
- 1515 Reynolds St
- 1523 Reynolds St
- 1511 Reynolds St
- 1527 Reynolds St
- 1522 Reynolds St
- 1507 Reynolds St
- 1531 Reynolds St
- 1823 Kings Cross Dr
- 1811 Kings Cross Dr
- 1423 Clearbrook St
- 1815 Kings Cross Dr
- 1530 Reynolds St
- 1419 Clearbrook St
- 1819 Kings Cross Dr
- 1427 Clearbrook St
- 1503 Reynolds St
- 1431 Clearbrook St
- 1535 Reynolds St
- 1807 Kings Cross Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.