$86,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

15264 Broadway Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$52 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great investment property waiting to be spruced up and added value to it. Three bed rooms with formal living and dining rooms. Great deck out back and a very spacious backyard with a two car garage to go wit it . a diamond in the rough in a great location, however, it had a water pipe burst during the winter and one of the first floor bedrooms and basement flooded. selling it as is and the seller will not make ant repairs. Buyer are to do their due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Asa Cox

Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #383918 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Co-Listed By

Brian Evans

Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #2019003723

Last Buyer's Agent

Zhitao Kuang

Realty Trust Services, LLC License #2022006612

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Range
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Maple Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 784-04-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,904

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-639-0002
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 156.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.36
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maple Heights CSD - 1818

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 784-04-005
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1904.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Preferred Property Services Llc
Bought by
Mosh Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,253
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$25,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Jerry J Skuhrovec Revocable Trust
Bought by
Preferred Property Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Oneal R Michael and Jerry J Skuhrovec Revocable Tr
Bought by
Maple Sm Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$702,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Skuhrovec Jerry
Bought by
Skuhrovec Jerry J and Jerry J Skuhrovec Revocable Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Hager Dennis D
Bought by
Shuhrovec Jerry and Skuhrovec Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1980
Sold by
Kilroy Janice A
Bought by
White Charles W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kilroy Janice A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Suntrust Title
Warranty Deed $50,000 Innovative Title
Executors Deed $781,000 Competitive Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $40,100 --
Deed $30,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $108,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $702,900 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $86,000 +7.5% $52 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $80,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,904 $19,985 $6,965 $13,020
2024 $2,089 $19,985 $6,965 $13,020
2023 $1,357 $9,910 $5,320 $4,590
2022 $1,353 $9,905 $5,320 $4,585
2021 $1,425 $9,910 $5,320 $4,590
2020 $1,256 $7,490 $4,030 $3,470
2019 $1,240 $21,400 $11,500 $9,900
2018 $1,233 $7,490 $4,030 $3,470
2017 $1,292 $7,880 $3,150 $4,730
2016 $1,245 $7,880 $3,150 $4,730
2015 $1,399 $7,880 $3,150 $4,730
2014 $1,399 $10,500 $4,200 $6,300

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5190431

MLS Now

APN: 784-04-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.