15269 Mellen Ln Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15269 Mellen Ln, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $884,482, approximately $388 per square foot. 15269 Mellen Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Cunningham Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,524
Outstanding Balance
$144,080
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$740,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Mandelbaum Scott and Kelly Jeff
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Dubiel Rene and Dubiel Joseph
Bought by
Mandelbaum Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Paul | $216,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |