Seller's Agent in 2017
Cinda Munoz
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 635-7289
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $129,000
This home is located at 1527 19th St, Mitchell, NE 69357 since 22 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $119,573, approximately $100 per square foot. This property was built in 1945. 1527 19th St is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriger Timothy Roy | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harriger Timothy Roy | $77,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $67,225 | $14,660 | $52,565 |
| 2024 | $906 | $67,225 | $14,660 | $52,565 |
| 2023 | $970 | $50,063 | $5,404 | $44,659 |
| 2022 | $970 | $50,063 | $5,404 | $44,659 |
| 2021 | $906 | $44,925 | $5,404 | $39,521 |
| 2020 | $874 | $42,688 | $5,404 | $37,284 |
| 2019 | $872 | $42,688 | $5,404 | $37,284 |
| 2018 | $854 | $41,254 | $5,404 | $35,850 |
| 2017 | $777 | $37,190 | $5,404 | $31,786 |
| 2016 | $777 | $37,190 | $5,404 | $31,786 |
| 2015 | $755 | $37,190 | $5,404 | $31,786 |
| 2014 | $763 | $37,190 | $5,404 | $31,786 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,676 | $5,404 | $30,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cinda Munoz
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 635-7289
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
301 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19847
APN: 010091688
Ask me questions while you tour the home.