Estimated Value: $121,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Burdick Expy E, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently priced at $121,000. 1527 Burdick Expy E is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Jevne Terry B and Jevne Joan J
Bought by
Jevne Priscilla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Jevne Terry and Jevne Joan
Bought by
Jevne Priscilla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Oie Gerald C and Oie Helen I
Bought by
Jevne Terry and Jevne Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jevne Priscilla L | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Jevne Priscilla L | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Jevne Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jevne Priscilla L | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $52,000 | $8,500 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $77,500 | $12,500 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $79,000 | $12,500 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $83,000 | $12,500 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $78,500 | $22,500 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map