1527 Carnation St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $580,399 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Carnation St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $602,850, approximately $218 per square foot. 1527 Carnation St is a home with nearby schools including Lorene Rogers Middle School and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Chodagam Aswani R and Lingineni Madhuri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,047
Outstanding Balance
$309,092
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chodagam Aswani R | -- | Tpt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chodagam Aswani R | $348,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,606 | $615,577 | $150,000 | $465,577 |
| 2024 | $13,976 | $613,673 | $150,000 | $463,673 |
| 2023 | $13,976 | $618,405 | $150,000 | $468,405 |
| 2022 | $12,829 | $555,067 | $120,000 | $435,067 |
| 2021 | $9,483 | $402,742 | $95,000 | $307,742 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map