Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Donovan
MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR
(434) 981-7200
6 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,951 - $503,000
Fabulous end unit, luxury townhouse with fenced yard and large detached garage, set on a quiet, tree-lined street...Excellent condition, freshly painted and new carpeting...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR License #0225112508 Listed on: 05/11/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented Buyer (HRAR)
Unrepresented (HRAR)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Devon J H | $445,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Gaudio Jonathan | $420,000 | Woods Rogers Plc | |
| Hendrix Amanda | $323,800 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Nvr Inc | $515,100 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Devon J H | $408,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Amanda | $303,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $445,000 | +2.3% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $413,000 | $124,300 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $428,600 | $127,600 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $417,500 | $134,200 | $283,300 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $371,400 | $110,000 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $342,000 | $96,300 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $329,800 | $96,300 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $339,600 | $93,500 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $692 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Donovan
MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR
(434) 981-7200
6 in this area
99 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Unrepresented Buyer (HRAR)
Unrepresented (HRAR)
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 641588
APN: 078H0-00-07-10700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.