1527 E 74th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Moeller Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,620 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 E 74th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $187,905, approximately $146 per square foot. 1527 E 74th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $7,577 | $1,311 | $6,266 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $7,290 | $1,261 | $6,029 |
| 2017 | $954 | $6,943 | $1,201 | $5,742 |
| 2016 | $921 | $6,676 | $1,155 | $5,521 |
| 2015 | $894 | $6,358 | $1,100 | $5,258 |
| 2014 | $892 | $6,358 | $1,100 | $5,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map