1527 E Hampton St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 E Hampton St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $655,112, approximately $262 per square foot. 1527 E Hampton St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Wesley L
Bought by
Sweet Steve L and Sweet Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Steve L | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Sweet Steve L | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweet Steve L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History