1527 Talon Dr Logan, UT 84321
Woodruff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,912 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Talon Dr, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $276,978, approximately $232 per square foot. 1527 Talon Dr is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Carter Gary John
Bought by
Padre Bay Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,108
Outstanding Balance
$265,282
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$11,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Caples Dylan W
Bought by
Carter Gary John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Dawson David Adams and Dawson Sunshine
Bought by
Caples Dylan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Corral Joshua M and Corral Raquel
Bought by
Dawson David Adams and Dawson Sunshine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,728
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Petersen Brian and Petersen Krecia
Bought by
Corral Joshua M and Corral Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Neil L
Bought by
Petersen Brian and Petersen Krecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Bay Co Llc | -- | Eagle Gate Title | |
| Carter Gary John | -- | Us Title | |
| Caples Dylan W | -- | American Secure Title Brigha | |
| Dawson David Adams | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Corral Joshua M | -- | Cache Title Company | |
| Petersen Brian | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padre Bay Co Llc | $267,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Gary John | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Caples Dylan W | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson David Adams | $123,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Joshua M | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Brian | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $140,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $138,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $147,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $151,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $198,890 | $50,000 | $148,890 |
| 2020 | $997 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $925 | $137,272 | $30,000 | $107,272 |
| 2018 | $910 | $123,280 | $30,000 | $93,280 |
| 2017 | $805 | $57,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $835 | $47,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $47,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $47,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map