15275 E Thirteen Mile Rd Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $308,995
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15275 E Thirteen Mile Rd, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $308,995, approximately $154 per square foot. 15275 E Thirteen Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Schneider Family Limited Liability Compa
Bought by
Faraj Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Outstanding Balance
$188,494
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$120,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraj Property Llc | $295,153 | Ata National Title | |
| Faraj Property Llc | $295,153 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faraj Property Llc | $191,800 | |
| Closed | Faraj Property Llc | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,191 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $92,158 | $19,863 | $72,295 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $92,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,717 | $76,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,545 | $26,136 | $63,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map