1528 232nd Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 232nd Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,353,465, approximately $453 per square foot. 1528 232nd Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Westmoor Inc
Bought by
Wing Douglas A and Wing Glenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Douglas A | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wing Douglas A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,540 | $1,299,300 | $741,000 | $558,300 |
| 2025 | $9,767 | $1,249,100 | $712,500 | $536,600 |
| 2024 | $9,767 | $1,165,100 | $665,000 | $500,100 |
| 2023 | $9,976 | $1,295,700 | $725,000 | $570,700 |
| 2022 | $9,323 | $969,400 | $479,000 | $490,400 |
| 2020 | $8,973 | $868,500 | $413,000 | $455,500 |
| 2019 | $7,519 | $744,800 | $295,000 | $449,800 |
| 2018 | $7,133 | $666,300 | $265,000 | $401,300 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $576,100 | $195,000 | $381,100 |
| 2016 | $5,918 | $550,100 | $185,000 | $365,100 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $485,700 | $175,000 | $310,700 |
| 2013 | $5,146 | $391,000 | $145,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map