1528 Clair Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $377,384 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Clair Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $458,846, approximately $262 per square foot. 1528 Clair Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Henckler Barbara
Bought by
Henckler Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Whitson David
Bought by
Henckler Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1991
Bought by
Henckler Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henckler Barbara | -- | Coastline Title | |
| Henckler Barbara | -- | Coastline Title | |
| Henckler Alfred | $8,000 | -- | |
| Henckler Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henckler Alfred | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $201,900 | $92,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $241,200 | $132,000 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map