1528 Crescent Ave Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Crescent Ave, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $302,116, approximately $163 per square foot. 1528 Crescent Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
Henderson Carolyn W
Bought by
Henderson Barbara W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Scott
Bought by
Henderson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Barbara W | -- | Gustave J Defraglia Jr | |
| Henderson Barbara | -- | Tamara M Gilmore |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson Barbara | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $164,400 | $20,900 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $164,400 | $20,900 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $164,400 | $20,900 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $164,400 | $20,900 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $173,900 | $20,900 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $173,900 | $20,900 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $155,400 | $20,900 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $155,400 | $20,900 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $155,400 | $20,900 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $155,400 | $20,900 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,400 | $20,900 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,400 | $20,900 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map