1528 Deerwood Dr E Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Deerwood Dr E, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $186,491, approximately $102 per square foot. 1528 Deerwood Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Bruce Hill Robert and Bruce Mary G
Bought by
Craig Carl D and Craig Terraseeta H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Outstanding Balance
$13,757
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$172,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Carl D | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Carl D | $85,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $18,180 | $2,000 | $16,180 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $16,740 | $2,000 | $14,740 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $13,010 | $2,000 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $710 | $12,230 | $2,000 | $10,230 |
| 2021 | $710 | $12,230 | $2,000 | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $715 | $12,300 | $2,000 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $689 | $11,880 | $2,000 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $657 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $637 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map