1528 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,073,358, approximately $675 per square foot. 1528 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Lilker Martin
Bought by
Guez Isaac M and Guez Shulamis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,227,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guez Isaac M | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guez Isaac M | $3,227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,259 | $59,640 | $10,920 | $48,720 |
| 2025 | $8,515 | $61,920 | $10,920 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $8,515 | $59,880 | $10,920 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $62,520 | $10,920 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $50,160 | $10,920 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $8,274 | $46,680 | $10,920 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $48,600 | $10,920 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $48,600 | $10,920 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $36,494 | $7,380 | $29,114 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $35,968 | $9,130 | $26,838 |
| 2016 | $6,474 | $33,934 | $9,315 | $24,619 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $32,014 | $8,822 | $23,192 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $30,412 | $9,524 | $20,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map