1528 E Quail Run Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 E Quail Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $354,146, approximately $168 per square foot. 1528 E Quail Run Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Kain Lory R and Parkhill Lory R
Bought by
Kain Lory R and Kain Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Kraner William C
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kain Lory R | -- | None Available | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $98,460 | $23,030 | $75,430 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $98,460 | $23,030 | $75,430 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $98,460 | $23,030 | $75,430 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $71,230 | $15,190 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $71,230 | $15,190 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $71,230 | $15,190 | $56,040 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $64,540 | $12,670 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map