NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $222,404

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2016

Last sale price $63,630 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,155 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Brookline Park

About This Home

As of April 2016

This Governor Mifflin home offers curb appeal with a great front porch to relax on and a beautiful front entry door. The living room has a large size window and leads into the open concept dining room with the kitchen only a few steps away. The kitchen offers lots of cabinets for storage, window to overlook the rear yard, and an exit door towards the lawn. Upstairs you'll find three private bedrooms each with a closet and window. The has basement potential for additional living space and includes an attached garage. What a great find in Reading PA! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Israel Gonzalez

(484) 222-0228 marcus@atlaslah.com Atlas Land and Homes License #AB067693 Listed on: 01/27/2016

Atlas Land and Homes

Co-Listed By

Marcus Gonzalez

(484) 222-0228 marcus@atlaslah.com Atlas Land and Homes License #RM425954

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Lowe

(610) 779-2500 office@c21gold.com Century 21 Gold License #RS287423

Century 21 Gold

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Summer or Winter Changeover Switch For Hot Water

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0452
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-5306-17-11-0452

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1216
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1216
  • Net Sq Ft: 1216.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 51.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Access To Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 43500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 19700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2614.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1498478
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2538.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 39-5306-17-11-0452
  • Tax Lot: 0452
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GOVERNOR MIFFLIN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Medina Alba
Bought by
Jimenez Genesi
Current Estimated Value
$198,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2016
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Mark Lowe
Century 21 Gold
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$63,630
Premium/Discount to List
$1,130
1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.02%
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Sweeney Tina and Sweeney Patrick L
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Genesi $180,000 Keystone Title
Medina Alba Ramirez $62,500 None Available
Fannie Mae $2,700 None Available
Sweeney Patrick L $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jimenez Genesi $170,100
Previous Owner Medina Alba Ramirez $62,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Sold $63,630 +1.8% $52 / Sq Ft
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 For Sale $62,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,128 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2024 $2,908 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2023 $2,826 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2022 $2,756 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2021 $2,701 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2020 $2,701 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2019 $2,668 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2018 $2,620 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2017 $2,569 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2016 $991 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2015 $991 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500
2014 $991 $63,200 $19,700 $43,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003890931

Bright MLS

APN: 39-5306-17-11-0452

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.