Seller's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Campbell
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
(941) 207-5055
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $368,294
ANOTHER HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! GOLFER's PARADISE and Short Ride to Beaches. This property is a great opportunity to live in the beautiful neighborhood of Waterford/Devonshire. Low Fees! New Roof 2019. This maintenance free golf course home with amenities checks all the boxes. Big Price Reduction. Enjoy a great house, great neighborhood, great golf course view. Large 2 bedroom with a den/study that could be used as a 3rd bedroom; just enclose the recessed wall with closet doors to make it a 3rd bedroom. You can relax in a maintenance free community with beautiful landscaping. Kitchen was updated in 2021 and has beautiful quartz counter tops. Newly improved garage floor vapor barrier with decorative polyaspartic coating. The fees include membership to the Sports Club amenities which include the Community Pool, Fitness Room, Tennis Courts, Activities and Community Room with a Kitchen. This beautiful location is close to Shopping, Some of the most beautiful beaches in the world, Restaurants and Entertainment. The large 2 car garage has a tool shed with a work bench. The very large master bedroom has two large 7 by 9 ft closets. Waterford is a 27 hole championship golf course. You can walk to the course and you can walk to the Sports Club amenities. Sit back on the oversized lanai with a fabulous view of the beautiful Waterford Golf Course. Choose from among the many activities at your leisure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-207-5055 License #3029180 Listed on: 10/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giglio Dominick | $335,900 | First International Title | |
| Hamer June S | -- | Attorney | |
| Hamer Robert E | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giglio Dominick | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $339,500 | -2.7% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -12.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -7.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.5% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -4.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $468,500 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Price Changed | $468,500 | -0.1% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -9.6% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $519,000 | +900.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $51,900 | -90.5% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -7.7% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $234,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $227,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $221,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $214,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $208,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $205,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $200,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $185,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $181,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $227,100 | $49,200 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $207,100 | $45,600 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $172,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Campbell
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
(941) 207-5055
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Garrett Sedlacek
KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
(913) 461-6882
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: N6129135
APN: 0388-10-0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.