1528 Mill St Augusta, GA 30901
Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,097 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Mill St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $92,274, approximately $106 per square foot. 1528 Mill St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Lucy Craft Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Hornsby Pauline D
Bought by
Pollard James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard James | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $22,526 | $1,400 | $21,126 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $21,133 | $1,400 | $19,733 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $17,714 | $1,400 | $16,314 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $16,712 | $1,400 | $15,312 |
| 2021 | $995 | $11,147 | $1,400 | $9,747 |
| 2020 | $976 | $10,747 | $1,000 | $9,747 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $10,747 | $1,000 | $9,747 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $10,747 | $1,000 | $9,747 |
| 2017 | $893 | $7,648 | $1,000 | $6,648 |
| 2016 | $706 | $7,560 | $1,000 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $581 | $7,560 | $1,000 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $581 | $7,560 | $1,000 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map