1528 N 23rd St Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 N 23rd St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $347,428, approximately $257 per square foot. 1528 N 23rd St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Steven R and Fischer Kimberly K
Bought by
Fischer Steven R and Fischer Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,635
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Sundquit Carol
Bought by
Fischer Steven R and Frank Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Steven R | -- | North Dakota Guaratny & Titl | |
| Fischer Steven R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Steven R | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Steven R | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $140,000 | $31,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $132,800 | $28,000 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $132,800 | $28,000 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $145,900 | $28,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $133,500 | $26,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $115,300 | $26,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $112,500 | $26,000 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $112,500 | $26,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $112,500 | $21,000 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map