NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1528 Oak Ln Bushkill, PA 18324

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $312,520

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,818 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2016

Last sale price $24,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

Est. 889% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,312 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

This is a unique opportunity to have a Vacation cottage or Chalet style getaway for the whole Family. Some wear and tear needs fixing but this Property has Huge upside. 3 bedrooms 1 Bath and a Fireplace are the cornerstone to a complete housing experience. Buyer pays 2% Transfer Tax.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arthur Jenkins

Pocono Advantage Real Estate, LLC License #RM420322 Listed on: 04/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Rivera

Poconos Properties Real Estate, Inc. License #RS312363

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

• Wood Siding
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Storage
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Foreclosure
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09.5A.1.14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take route 209 North to Bushkill turn left at the light before FERNWOOD Winona Falls Road after Security turn 1st left on Woodbridge go to Scarborough turn Right and Follow to OAK house on the Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Raised Ranch
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Co List Office Phone: 570-476-1700
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Saw Creek Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1014.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 09.5A.1.14
  • Location Tax and Legal School Tax Amount2: 3483.37
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 4101.89
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Residential
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1014.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 804.0
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1818.0
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • General Property Information Compensation Paid on Sellers Assist YN2: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Raised Ranch: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes
  • Equipment:Water Heater - Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Water Heater3: Yes
  • Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • Water Source Private5: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Interior Features Storage4: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • Flooring:Linoleum: Yes
  • Roof Fiberglass2: Yes
  • Cooling None4: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions In Foreclosure: Yes
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 804.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances:None2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: T1-11, Wood Siding
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: 1818.0
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:T111: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric5: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1479.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1479.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09.5A.1.14
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4101.89

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2016
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Carrollo Philip F and Carollo Francesca M
Seller's Agent
Arthur Jenkins
Pocono Advantage Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Rivera
Poconos Properties Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$25,500
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$237,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Benson James P and Benson Heather M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrollo Philip F $24,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $4,851 None Available
Benson James P $124,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $24,000 -5.9% $13 / Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $25,500 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $546 $65,730 $17,140 $48,590
2024 $448 $65,730 $17,140 $48,590
2023 $2,362 $65,730 $17,140 $48,590
2022 $2,394 $65,730 $17,140 $48,590
2021 $2,357 $65,730 $17,140 $48,590
2019 $4,073 $19,420 $6,000 $13,420
2018 $4,073 $19,420 $6,000 $13,420
2017 $4,073 $19,420 $6,000 $13,420
2016 $4,073 $19,420 $6,000 $13,420
2015 -- $19,420 $6,000 $13,420
2014 -- $19,420 $6,000 $13,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PM-33993

Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09.5A.1.14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.