$1,800,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,144 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$434 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Panoramic marsh and creek views frame every day with pink and gold sunsets. Fun gatherings and quiet relaxation await in this custom 4,033-square-foot retreat in the desirable Parkers Landing section of Rivertowne Country Club. The sun-filled, spacious family room and eat-in kitchen feature beautiful views and extend living space outdoors to the screened porch and deck. The spacious primary suite provides privacy and pampering. Upstairs, work from your home office or hang out in the large flex room that opens to a deck with expansive water views. Additional bedrooms offer ensuite baths, and a 3-floor elevator shaft ensures future comfort. Enjoy resort-style amenities (included in HOA fee). Home to one of SC's highest-rated golf courses, memberships are available. Get busy living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Matthews-dachowski

Coldwell Banker Realty License #96490 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Kennedy-Colie

The Boulevard Company License #101552

The Boulevard Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,418

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a marsh
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,418

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Subdivision Name: Rivertowne Country Club
  • Directions: From Highway 41, Turn Onto Rivertowne Parkway. Make A Left Onto Rivertowne Country Club Drive. Make A Right Onto Cainbreak. Make A Left Onto Red Drum. The House Will Be On Your Right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Bonus, Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer, Great, Media, Office, Pantry, Separate Dining, Study
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level, Wetlands
  • Waterfront Features: Marshfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Elevator Shaft, Lawn Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Other Structures: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Covered, Front Porch, Porch - Full Front, Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 3 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club Membership Available, Golf Membership Available, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 960
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jennie Moore
  • High School: Wando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4418

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
282 River Oak Llc
List Price
$999,900
Sold Price
$992,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-0.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$942,850
Outstanding Balance
$787,769
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$973,594

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2014
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Goodwin Michael D and Goodwin Kristin P
Bought by
282 River Oak Llc
Seller's Agent
Holly Culp
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Ross
Brand Name Real Estate of SC Inc
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
87.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $992,500 None Available
Deed $200,000 --
Joint Tenancy Deed $80,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $942,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $1,800,000 +0.2% $434 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $1,797,000 +81.1% $434 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Sold $992,500 -0.7% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2017 07/18/17 For Sale $999,900 +400.0% $248 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold $200,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2015 01/11/15 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 For Sale $200,000 -- --
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,418 $40,890 $0 $0
2023 $3,917 $40,890 $0 $0
2022 $3,643 $40,890 $0 $0
2021 $4,020 $40,890 $0 $0
2020 $4,131 $40,890 $0 $0
2019 $3,984 $39,720 $0 $0
2017 $2,756 $12,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,627 $12,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,793 $8,570 $0 $0
2014 $1,530 $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26006935

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 583-14-00-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.