1528 S Frederick Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 S Frederick Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $238,200, approximately $165 per square foot. 1528 S Frederick Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Eichacker Tammy L
Bought by
Cope Donald L and Cope Pamela F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Donald L | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $160,200 | $29,900 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $158,000 | $29,900 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $158,000 | $29,900 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $133,200 | $29,900 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $106,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $102,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $97,049 | $24,429 | $72,620 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $89,201 | $23,153 | $66,048 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $86,639 | $23,153 | $63,486 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $86,639 | $23,153 | $63,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map